BSC Events

march 2019

30mar12:30 pmLDR #112:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham, RC:Patrick Whatley, Suzy Cheney, Edwin Taylor, Marion Walker, Andrew Warman

april 2019

06apr10:00 am4:00 pmAdult Learn to Sail - Session 110:00 am - 4:00 pm

07aprAll DayBSC Junior Fun Day(All Day: sunday)

07apr1:00 pm4:00 pmAdult Learn to Sail - Session 21:00 pm - 4:00 pm

07apr2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Vincent Priola, RC:H. Mike Graham, Dan Bridges, Joe Spransy, John Aufdemorte, John Ahearn

13apr10:00 am4:00 pmAdult Learn to Sail - Session 310:00 am - 4:00 pm

14apr1:00 pm4:00 pmAdult Learn to Sail - Session 41:00 pm - 4:00 pm

14apr2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott, RC:Simon Foweather, John Howland, Chris Hawkins, Bob Bamberg, James W Dudley

20apr12:30 pmOne Day #212:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson, RC:Tim Pack, Tim Rogers, George Marozsan, Duane Pontius, William Massey

28apr2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough, RC:Mike Gaulden, Fernando Valentin, Paschal Redding, Charlie Binion, Brad Ingram

may 2019

05mayAll DayBSC Junior Fun Day(All Day: sunday)

05may2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick, RC:Tracy Hambrick, Sondra Carlisle, Steve Reich, Charlie Cowin, John Livingston

11may12:30 pmLDR #212:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Loy Vaughan, RC:Mike Schuster, Roger Brannum, Donald Brown, Kathleen Okrongley, David Green

19may2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Jim Sisson, RC:Porter Fell, Terry Waldron, Jeffery Richardson, Mike Sparks, David Hardwick

26may2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart, RC:Richard May, Matthew Waters, Marty French, Rebecca Rodamar, Chris Rogers

june 2019

03junAll Day06Junior Camp - Week 1(All Day)

09jun2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Hackney, RC:Andrew Fox, John Grainger, Mike Janas, Doug Fox, Roger Parks

10junAll Day13Junior Camp - Week 2(All Day)

15jun(jun 15)12:30 pm16(jun 16)5:00 pmFeaturedCaldwell Cup12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (16) Race Committee: PRO:David Whikehart, RC:John Langlow, Andrew McClure, Leslie Hardwick, Beverley Brewer, Richard Healy

23jun2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Peter Reich, RC:Mike J. Graham, Wayne Bucher, Tony Parker, Birch Bowdre, James Proctor

30jun2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott, RC:Simon Foweather, John Howland, Chris Hawkins, Bob Bamberg, James W Dudley

july 2019

07jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough, RC:Mike Gaulden, Fernando Valentin, Paschal Redding, Charlie Binion, Brad Ingram

14jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:John Gilliom, RC:Keith Young, Beau Lejeune, Richard McGimsey, Leon Hamrick, Bryan King

21jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham, RC:Patrick Whatley, Suzy Cheney, Edwin Taylor, Marion Walker, Andrew Warman

28jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick, RC:Tracy Hambrick, Steve Reich, Charlie Cowin, John Livingston, Ann Le

august 2019

03aug12:30 pmOne Day #312:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Whikehart, RC:John Langlow, Andrew McClure, Leslie Hardwick, Beverley Brewer, Richard Healy

11aug2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham, RC:Patrick Whatley, Suzy Cheney, Edwin Taylor, Marion Walker, Andrew Warman

18augAll DayBSC Junior Fun Day(All Day: sunday)

18aug2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Robert Blythe, RC:William North, Keri Lane Hontzas, Andrew deRussy, Chris Kelly, Christopher Nix

24aug(aug 24)12:30 pm25(aug 25)5:00 pmFeaturedRock Paper Scissors12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (25) Race Committee: PRO:Jack Rogers, RC:Kimberly Sharp, Doug Watson, Eddie Cothren, David Torbert, Amy Sides

september 2019

01sep2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Loy Vaughan, RC:Mike Schuster, Roger Brannum, , Kathleen Okrongley, David Green

07sep12:30 pmOne Day #412:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson, RC:Tim Pack, Tim Rogers, , Duane Pontius, William Massey

14sep(sep 14)12:30 pm15(sep 15)5:00 pmFeaturedLeukemia Cup12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (15) Race Committee: PRO:Richard Wade, RC:Jim Leonard, John Peacock, , Catherine Ryals, Greg Rinehart

21sep12:30 pmSmith/Berry LDR12:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Reich, RC:Jim Touse, Chuck Lagrone, , Taylor Abbot, George Taylor

29sepAll DayBSC Junior Fun Day(All Day: sunday)

29sep2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott, RC:Simon Foweather, John Howland, , Bob Bamberg, James W Dudley

october 2019

05oct(oct 5)12:30 pm06(oct 6)5:00 pmFeaturedGreat Scot12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (6) Race Committee: PRO:Robert Blythe, RC:William North, Keri Lane Hontzas, , Chris Kelly, Christopher Nix

13octAll DayBSC Junior Fun Day(All Day: sunday)

13oct2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Vincent Priola, RC:H. Mike Graham, Dan Bridges, , John Aufdemorte, John Ahearn

19oct(oct 19)12:30 pm20(oct 20)5:00 pmFeaturedGreat Pumpkin12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (20) Race Committee: PRO:Jim Sisson, RC:Porter Fell, Terry Waldron, , Mike Sparks, David Hardwick

26oct12:30 pmOne Day #512:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Peter Reich, RC:Mike J. Graham, Wayne Bucher, , Birch Bowdre, James Proctor

november 2019

03nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough, RC:Mike Gaulden, Fernando Valentin, , Charlie Binion, Brad Ingram

10nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Andrew Fox, RC:Doug Fox, Micheal Mosher, , Matt Sheffield, Karen Keeton

16nov(nov 16)12:30 pm17(nov 17)5:00 pmFeaturedClub Championship12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (17) Race Committee: PRO:Alex Krumdieck, RC:Danny Waters, Paul Carruthers, , Lori Helms, Steve Ward

24nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick, RC:Tracy Hambrick, Sondra Carlisle, , Charlie Cowin, John Livingston

december 2019

01dec1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:John Gilliom, RC:Keith Young, Beau Lejeune, , Leon Hamrick, Bryan King

07dec12:30 pmOne Day #612:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart, RC:Richard May, Matthew Waters, , Rebecca Rodamar, Chris Rogers

february 2020

02feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson, RC:Tim Pack, Tim Rogers, , Duane Pontius, William Massey

09feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:John Gilliom, RC:Keith Young, Beau Lejeune, , Leon Hamrick, Bryan King

15feb12:30 pmOne Day #7 (Chili Cook OFF)12:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart, RC:Richard May, Matthew Waters, , Rebecca Rodamar, Chris Rogers

X